SME Committee

The SME Committee at the Confederation of Swedish Enterprise advises and supports the Board and President on practical and policy efforts for its small and mid-sized member companies. Member organizations that have more than 250 member SMEs (less than 250 employees) may appoint a Committee delegate. The Committee then appoints up to ten additional delegates. All delegates should be senior managers or active owners in our member SME businesses.

Members

Anna-Lena Bohm

Chairman

UniGuide AB

Stockholm

Elected by Almega Tjänsteföretagen

High resolution images »

Carola Lemne

Svenskt Näringsliv

Stockholm

High resolution images »

Elisabet Angelin

Tomas Buss AB

Köpingsvik

Elected by Sveriges Bussföretag

High resolution images »

Susanne Bagger

Amendo Bemanning & Rekrytering AB

Stockholm

Elected by Bemanningsföretagen

High resolution images »

Jörgen Bergqvist

P Chr Rusch & Son AB

Västra Frölunda

Elected by Måleriföretagen i Sverige

High resolution images »
Annika Bergman

Annika Bergman

Elgesta Förvaltning AB

Örebro

Elected by Skogs- och Lantarbetsgivareförbundet

High resolution images »

Helena Bonnevie

Akers Friskola

Åkersberga

Elected by SME-kommittén

High resolution images »

Adam Brånby

Woolpower Östersund AB, c/o Ekstigen AB

Stockholm

Elected by TEKO, Sveriges Textil och Modeföretag

High resolution images »

Stefan Bäcktorp

SFT Bredbandsgruppen AB

Sollentuna

Elected by IT & Telekomföretagen inom Almega

High resolution images »

Salka Börjeson Eynon

Green Hotel

Tällberg

Elected by SME-kommittén

High resolution images »

Eva Dunér

Framsidans Restaurang AB McDonald's

Göteborg

Elected by VISITA, Svensk Besöksnäring

High resolution images »

Sven-Olof Gudmundsson

Sannarps Bensin & Butik AB (Statoil)

Halmstad

Elected by Motorbranschens Arbetsgivareförbund

High resolution images »

Fredrik Gustafson

UBAB Ulricehamns Betong AB

Ulricehamn

Elected by SME-kommittén

High resolution images »

Andreas Gyllestrand

Cubsec AB

Västra Frölunda

Elected by Almega Tjänsteförbunden

High resolution images »

Rikard Hanson

AB Oscar Hanson VVS

Halmstad

Elected by VVS Företagen

High resolution images »

Thomas Harbom

Alufront AB

Sävedalen

Elected by Glasbranschföreningen

High resolution images »

Anna-Karin Jansson

AK Studio AB

Alingsås

Elected by SME-kommittén

High resolution images »

Lars Jansson

Wasa Express AB

Stockholm

Elected by Biltrafikens Arbetsgivareförbund

High resolution images »

Thomas Jansson

AB Bröderna Jansson Nissavarvet

Halmstad

Elected by Industriarbetsgivarna

High resolution images »

Magnus Larsson

Expander Business Consulting AB

Kista

Elected by SME-Kommittén

High resolution images »

Per Linde

Linde Metallteknik AB

Helsingborg

Elected by SME-kommittén

High resolution images »

Rolf Lundmark

Naturstenskompaniet Sverige AB

Färlöv

Elected by Innovations- och Kemiarbetsgivarna i Sverige

High resolution images »
Sara Löfgren

Sara Löfgren

To Care Husläkarmottagning

Täby

Elected by Vårdföretagarna

High resolution images »

Marie Olsson

Elektriska AB Lennström

Enskede

Elected by Elektriska Installatörsorganisationen EIO

High resolution images »

Annelie Petersén

Bonvings Skor AB

Nässjö

Elected by Svensk Handel

High resolution images »

Michael Prising

Feskarn i Uppsala AB

Uppsala

Elected by SME-kommittén

High resolution images »

Jörgen Rasmusson

AB Lödde Plåt

Lund

Elected by Plåtslageriernas Riksförbund

High resolution images »

Frida Scherdén

Eksjöhus AB

Eksjö

Elected by Trä- och Möbelföretagen

High resolution images »

Olle Schönström

S-Schakt Schönström AB

Hörby

Elected by Maskinentreprenörerna

High resolution images »

Johan Sjöberg

Svenssons i Lammhult AB

Lammhult

Elected by SME-kommittén

High resolution images »

Maud Spencer

Svalson AB

Öjebyn

Elected by Teknikföretagen

High resolution images »

Per B Stenström

Bertegruppen AB / Sia Glass AB

Slöinge

Elected by Livsmedelsföretagen

High resolution images »

Carin Stoeckmann

Byggmästarn i Skåne AB

Helsingborg

Elected by Sveriges Byggindustrier

High resolution images »

Carl-Otto Swartz

Örups Säteri AB

Tomelilla

Elected by SME-kommittén

High resolution images »

Bertil Wahlström

J.A. Lindblads Bokförlags AB

Stockholm

Elected by Medieföretagen

High resolution images »

Ulrik Wehtje

Exakta Group AB

Malmö

Elected by Grafiska Företagen

High resolution images »